1395 Christy Rd Fleming, OH 45729
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Christy Rd, Fleming, OH 45729 and is currently estimated at $493,930, approximately $190 per square foot. 1395 Christy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Hooper Jeffrey H and Hooper Mary Ann
Bought by
Hooper Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Bought by
Hooper Jeffrey H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooper Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Hooper Jeffrey H | $20,900 | -- | |
| Hooper Jeffrey H | $20,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,726 | $127,580 | $16,290 | $111,290 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $127,580 | $16,290 | $111,290 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $127,580 | $16,290 | $111,290 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $94,340 | $11,280 | $83,060 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $94,340 | $11,280 | $83,060 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $94,340 | $11,280 | $83,060 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $85,320 | $9,810 | $75,510 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $85,320 | $9,810 | $75,510 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $85,320 | $9,810 | $75,510 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $61,610 | $9,420 | $52,190 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $58,840 | $9,420 | $49,420 |
| 2013 | $143 | $3,970 | $3,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map