NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1395 Cypress Ave Melbourne, FL 32935

Studio
4 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1395 Cypress Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935. 1395 Cypress Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,371 $430,760 -- --
2024 $5,788 $415,480 -- --
2023 $5,788 $362,200 -- --
2022 $4,709 $252,600 $0 $0
2021 $4,692 $239,740 $32,530 $207,210
2020 $4,916 $250,740 $32,530 $218,210
2019 $4,880 $239,520 $32,530 $206,990
2018 $3,292 $151,930 $32,530 $119,400
2017 $4,818 $225,000 $0 $225,000
2016 $4,758 $210,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,295 $200,000 $22,810 $177,190
2014 $4,120 $193,000 $22,810 $170,190
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.