1395 Devon Dr NE North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $264,113 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Devon Dr NE, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $275,028, approximately $203 per square foot. 1395 Devon Dr NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Middlebranch Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Collmar James M and Colimar Bonnie J
Bought by
Cochran Robyn M and Cochran Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,439
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,589
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Robyn M | $240,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cochran Robyn M | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,200 | $18,380 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,200 | $18,380 | $50,820 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $60,770 | $14,530 | $46,240 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $54,990 | $14,530 | $40,460 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $54,990 | $14,530 | $40,460 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $47,530 | $12,530 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $47,530 | $12,530 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map