$725,000

1395 E 5600 S Ogden, UT 84403

Estimated payment $4,275/month

Total Views 396
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,512 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful rambler w/ basement in South Ogden! Centrally located near restaurants and recreational opportunities! Within minutes from this home is access to mountains for skiing (Snowbasin and Powder Mountain ski resorts) and mountain biking or hiking trails! This home has 4 bedrooms with a potential for a fifth bedroom downstairs. Downstairs could easily be used as a basement apartment. Views of the mountains and the sunsets off the beautiful deck are amazing! Square foot data is provided from county records. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all data. Buyer will want to verify with South Ogden City regarding the use of the basement as an apartment.

Listing Agent

Blake Cevering

Blake Cevering Realty Group, LLC License #5472836 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,215

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Accessible Doors
  • Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-464-0005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,215

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Workbench, Video Door Bell(s), Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Subdivision Name: FOX CHASE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1756.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Window Coverings, Workbench
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Fully Accessible, Grip-Accessible Features
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Accessory Apt, Basement Apartment, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Closet: Walk-In, Den/Office, Disposal, Kitchen: Second, Mother-in-Law Apt., Vaulted Ceilings, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 3512.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds, Full

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Road: Paved, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Part, Terrain: Grad Slope, View: Mountain, Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Basement Entrance, Deck; Covered, Patio: Covered, Walkout
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central, Heat Pump, >= 95% efficiency
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: 07-464-0005
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-08

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4215.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,215 $620,519 $191,179 $429,340
2024 $4,014 $333,299 $105,148 $228,151
2023 $3,859 $322,300 $104,934 $217,366
2022 $3,826 $327,800 $104,934 $222,866
2021 $3,150 $454,000 $115,659 $338,341
2020 $3,051 $412,000 $95,552 $316,448
2019 $3,032 $395,000 $85,602 $309,398
2018 $3,037 $378,000 $85,602 $292,398
2017 $2,876 $348,000 $83,495 $264,505
2016 $2,490 $169,533 $38,493 $131,040
2015 $2,527 $169,533 $38,493 $131,040
2014 $2,325 $154,112 $35,705 $118,407
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Corporate Deed -- Bonneville Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Bonneville Title Company
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Warranty Deed -- Attorneys Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $193,111 No Value Available
Previous Owner $214,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2158873

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 07-464-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.