1395 Jefferson Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,565 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Jefferson Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $379,391, approximately $347 per square foot. 1395 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Goncharoff Nikolai
Bought by
Goncharoff Nikolai and Goncharoff Nadiya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goncharoff Nikolai | -- | -- | |
| Goncharoff Nikolai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $35,000 | $7,666 | $27,334 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $27,505 | $6,571 | $20,934 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,571 | $22,429 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $6,571 | $22,429 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $22,623 | $6,297 | $16,326 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $22,623 | $6,297 | $16,326 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $24,861 | $6,297 | $18,564 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $21,953 | $5,202 | $16,751 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $21,953 | $5,202 | $16,751 |
| 2016 | $5,265 | $21,953 | $5,202 | $16,751 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $18,248 | $4,380 | $13,868 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $18,248 | $4,380 | $13,868 |
| 2013 | $4,786 | $20,074 | $4,380 | $15,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map