1395 Mill Branch Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $48,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Mill Branch Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $48,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 1395 Mill Branch Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Alloway Clyde H
Bought by
Alloway Clyde H and Grim Ruth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alloway Clyde H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $138 | $6,770 | $6,130 | $640 |
| 2023 | $91 | $6,770 | $6,130 | $640 |
| 2022 | $90 | $6,770 | $6,130 | $640 |
| 2021 | $92 | $6,790 | $6,150 | $640 |
| 2020 | $86 | $6,790 | $6,150 | $640 |
| 2019 | $86 | $2,130 | $1,490 | $640 |
| 2018 | $109 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2017 | $796 | $2,610 | $2,000 | $610 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $23,570 | $2,000 | $21,570 |
| 2015 | $972 | $28,590 | $7,860 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $28,590 | $7,860 | $20,730 |
| 2013 | $330 | $28,590 | $7,860 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map