Estimated Value: $250,680 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Omara Dr, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $573,920, approximately $323 per square foot. 1395 Omara Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Hannah Caldwell Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Mowle Warren T and Mowle Lucy
Bought by
Mowle Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,800
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Ferdinandi Olga
Bought by
Mowle Warren T and Mowle Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowle Lucy | -- | -- | |
| Mowle Lucy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mowle Warren T | $100,000 | New Jersey Title Insurance C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mowle Lucy | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mowle Warren T | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,807 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $12,416 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $12,416 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $11,985 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $11,694 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $11,461 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $11,307 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $11,114 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $10,950 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $10,683 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $10,506 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $10,270 | $57,300 | $20,400 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map