1395 Sturgis Rd Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $185,599
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Sturgis Rd, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently priced at $185,599, approximately $38 per square foot. 1395 Sturgis Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Thomason Welter Properties Llc
Bought by
M & J Lane Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Canant Construction Inc
Bought by
Thomason Welter Properties Lcl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Wkc L L C
Bought by
Canant Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Bought by
Wkc Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Booth Ben and Booth Cassie
Bought by
W K C Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Bought by
Booth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Bought by
Booth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Bought by
Easement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Bought by
5 Tracts - No Stamps
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Bought by
Fredrick Langford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & J Lane Investments Llc | $155,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Thomason Welter Properties Lcl | $75,000 | West Little Rock Title | |
| Canant Construction Inc | $56,000 | Conway Title Services & Escr | |
| Wkc Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| W K C Llc | $85,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Booth | -- | -- | |
| Booth | $55,000 | -- | |
| Booth | -- | -- | |
| Booth | $55,000 | -- | |
| Easement | -- | -- | |
| 5 Tracts - No Stamps | -- | -- | |
| Fredrick Langford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | M & J Lane Investments Llc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomason Welter Properties Lcl | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wkc Llc | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | W K C Llc | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $20,750 | $5,750 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $674 | $20,750 | $5,750 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $613 | $12,110 | $5,750 | $6,360 |
| 2022 | $613 | $12,110 | $5,750 | $6,360 |
| 2021 | $613 | $12,110 | $5,750 | $6,360 |
| 2020 | $597 | $11,790 | $5,750 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $597 | $11,790 | $5,750 | $6,040 |
| 2018 | $597 | $11,790 | $5,750 | $6,040 |
| 2017 | $597 | $11,790 | $5,750 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $597 | $11,790 | $5,750 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $580 | $11,460 | $5,750 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | $580 | $11,460 | $5,750 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map