1395 Warf Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $435,833 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Warf Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $455,208, approximately $176 per square foot. 1395 Warf Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Lake Daze Llc
Bought by
Durham Kami D and Durham Andy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,336
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Williams Curry Robert Monroe and Williams Curry Sherri
Bought by
Lake Daze Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Kami D | -- | None Available | |