NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,320,956 - $1,591,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,540 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $725,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,081 / mo

157 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Free Form Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • Country Isles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Roman Tub
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of January 2016

VERY QUIET SECLUDED ESTATE COMMUNITY OF 81 HOMES. POSITIVELY NOT YOUR NORMAL 4 BEDROOM HOME-HAS SEPARATE OFFICE+MEDIA ROOM. 29X30 ROOFED/SCREENED PATIO-8X8 PAVERS DEFINETLY LARGEST IN COMMUNITY. FREE FORM HEATED POOL- POOL/PATIO TOTALS 33X45. REALLY BIG F ENCED BACK YARD W/NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN. NICELY UPGRADED KITCHEN W/NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LOVELY 26X17 MASTER W/SITTING AREA. INVITING MASTER BATH W/WALK THRU SHOWER, SEPARATED VANITIES, JACUZZI TUB. 12&13' VOLUME CEILINGS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Jenkins

RE/MAX Select Group License #311387 Listed on: 07/02/2015

RE/MAX Select Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Hesselman

AAA Realty Group INC License #3018001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,294

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 35,118 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Paver Block

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504022120570

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Saddlebrook Subdivision, Mendocino Floorplan

Security

  • Card or Code Access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,294

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: FLAMINGO ROAD N. OF GRIFFIN TO SW 36 CT. GO WEST. CURVES TO SW 130 AVE. GO TO SW 26 ST. WEST TO SW 136 AVE. SOUTH TO SADDLEBROOK. VIRTUAL GUARD - GIVE ADDRESS AND PUT LICENSE INTO BOX. AFTER GATE,3RD RIGHT THEN 1ST LEFT TO 2ND HOUSE ON LEFT.
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3540.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Arched, Blinds, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Oversized Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Other, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504022120570
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35283.6
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9294.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Soto Ileana C and Soto Louis
Bought by
Soto Ileana C and Soto Louis
Current Estimated Value
$1,446,239

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Soto Ileana C and Zephyr Holdings Revocable Trust
Bought by
Soto Ileana C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Mancusco Sharon
Bought by
Soto Heana C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Soto Louis M and Soto Ileana C
Bought by
Soto I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Soto Ileana C

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2015
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Nichols Bryan C and Nichols Janet A
Bought by
Jordan Thomas and Jordan Zeynet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Mh Homes Inc

Soto Ileana C -- None Listed On Document
Soto Heana C $127,900 Title Now Llc
Soto I -- None Available
Soto Ileana C $100 --
Soto Louis M $725,000 Attorney
Jordan Thomas $500,000 Citizens Title Services Inc
Available Not $402,100 --
Mh Homes Inc $807,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Soto Louis M $350,000
Previous Owner Jordan Thomas $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $725,000 -3.3% $205 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $750,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $14,416 $745,050 -- --
2025 -- $725,470 -- --
2024 $13,759 $705,030 -- --
2023 $13,759 $684,500 $0 $0
2022 $13,016 $664,570 $0 $0
2021 $17,501 $645,220 $0 $0
2020 $17,356 $636,320 $0 $0
2019 $17,067 $622,020 $0 $0
2018 $11,867 $610,430 $122,910 $487,520
2017 $12,123 $620,000 $0 $0
2016 $8,979 $458,490 $0 $0
2015 $9,185 $455,310 $0 $0
2014 $9,294 $451,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $445,030 $122,910 $322,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F1348355

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-40-22-12-0570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.