13951 State Highway 64 Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13951 State Highway 64, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $271,722. 13951 State Highway 64 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Seidling Robert W and Seidling Lauralee A
Bought by
Gumness Maryann and Gullixon Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Petska Gloria J
Bought by
Seidling Robert W and Seidling Lauralee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,297
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gumness Maryann | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Seidling Robert W | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidling Robert W | $82,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $192,600 | $16,900 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $192,600 | $16,900 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $192,600 | $16,900 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $151,700 | $16,900 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $119,700 | $13,600 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map