Estimated Value: $342,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13956 E Tully Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $345,402, approximately $226 per square foot. 13956 E Tully Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Thacher Franklin Dennis and Thacher Deborah Kay
Bought by
Castell Robert and Pace Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Thacher Franklin Dennis and Thacher Deborah Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,189
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castell Robert | $200,000 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Thacher Franklin Dennis | $192,189 | Tfnti | |
| K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc | -- | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History