$460,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
9,437 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$184 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

165 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this gorgeous single-story home in the sought-after Coronado Village at Estrella Mountain Ranch! Nestled in a prime corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, featuring 4 bedrooms plus den, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. You'll fall in love with the inviting living areas, showcasing wood-look & tile flooring, abundant natural light, and an earthy palette. The impeccable kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with staggered cabinets adorned with crown molding, tile backsplash, spacious counters, built-in appliances, a pantry, and an expansive island with a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. The serene main retreat boasts upgraded carpet for added comfort, a lovely bay window, a private exit, a walk-in closet, and a bathroom with double sinks and a separate shower & tub. The den is perfect for an office. Enjoy the beautiful mountain views from the backyard, complete with a cozy covered patio and a nice seating space with pavers. This home is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Brossart

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA689060000 Listed on: 10/07/2025

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernesta Pearl

West USA Realty License #BR523925000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,080

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 9,437 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-82-362

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • The Villages At Estr Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by ASHTON WOODS HOMES
  • Coronado Village At Estrella Mtn Ranch Parcel 7.7 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,080

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

9,437 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Estrella Pkwy & Calistoga Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 125.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: CORONADO VILLAGE AT ESTRELLA MTN RANCH PARCEL 7.7
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 183.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2502.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: See Remarks
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: The Villages at Estr
  • Phone: 4809217500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westar Elementary School
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westar Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9437.0
  • Parcel #: 400-82-362

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ASHTON WOODS HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4080.0
  • Tax Book Number: 400.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 82.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Purchasing Fund 2023-1 Llc
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-10.68%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
90.90%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Robin L
Bought by
Purchasing Fund 2023-1 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Johnson Robin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,427
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $460,000 Homeward Title
Warranty Deed $515,000 Homeward Title
Special Warranty Deed $204,615 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $368,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $412,000 Construction
Previous Owner $199,427 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $460,000 -2.1% $184 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $470,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $470,000 -2.1% $188 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $480,000 -3.0% $192 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $198 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $499,000 -3.1% $199 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $515,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,203 $33,790 -- --
2024 $4,028 $32,181 -- --
2023 $4,028 $40,160 $8,030 $32,130
2022 $3,758 $30,850 $6,170 $24,680
2021 $3,918 $30,660 $6,130 $24,530
2020 $3,753 $28,700 $5,740 $22,960
2019 $3,495 $26,150 $5,230 $20,920
2018 $3,370 $26,070 $5,210 $20,860
2017 $3,292 $25,800 $5,160 $20,640
2016 $3,197 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2015 $3,176 $22,820 $4,560 $18,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6930118

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-82-362

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.