1396 Beardsley Hollow Rd Alpine, NY 14805
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Beardsley Hollow Rd, Alpine, NY 14805 and is currently estimated at $188,810, approximately $153 per square foot. 1396 Beardsley Hollow Rd is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including B.C. Cate Elementary School, Howard A. Hanlon Elementary School, and Odessa-Montour Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Alan
Bought by
Jelliff Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Ray Jeffrey
Bought by
Johnson Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Ray Jeffrey
Bought by
Chaffee Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Ray Jeffrey
Bought by
Green Tree Credit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Ray Clifton E Ray Sharon
Bought by
Ray Jeffery A and Ray Michelle L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelliff Wayne | $10,000 | Robert Halpin | |
| Johnson Alan | $10,000 | David Weber | |
| Chaffee Steve | $1,000 | None | |
| Green Tree Credit Llc | $92,000 | Francis Smith | |
| Ray Jeffery A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $172,500 | $39,600 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $172,500 | $39,600 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $82,000 | $20,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $20,000 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $20,000 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map