1396 Bloomfield Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $669,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,228
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Bloomfield Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $559,639, approximately $251 per square foot. 1396 Bloomfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Consort Homes Llc
Bought by
Weida Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,944
Outstanding Balance
$352,857
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weida Deanna K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weida Deanna K | $386,944 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $91,300 | $15,500 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $84,900 | $15,500 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $84,900 | $15,500 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $6,378 | $81,100 | $11,700 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $319 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $287 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $302 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map