1396 Colonade Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $598,984 - $813,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Colonade Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $744,996, approximately $247 per square foot. 1396 Colonade Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Workman Elementary School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Plute Land Co Llc
Bought by
Tran Loi Ngoc and Tan Bich Ngoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Loi Ngoc | $433,440 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $292,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $237,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,953 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,688 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,585 | $225,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,425 | $215,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $215,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,444 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,646 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $19,439 | $209,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $18,832 | $199,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $170,510 | $95,940 | $74,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map