1396 Wiggins Rd Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $78,089 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1396 Wiggins Rd, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $130,022, approximately $134 per square foot. 1396 Wiggins Rd is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $10,960 | $8,720 | $2,240 |
| 2024 | $364 | $4,360 | $2,280 | $2,080 |
| 2023 | $163 | $1,860 | $960 | $900 |
| 2022 | $54 | $1,780 | $1,100 | $680 |
| 2021 | $911 | $1,580 | $900 | $680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,580 | $900 | $680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,580 | $900 | $680 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,680 | $820 | $860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,600 | $780 | $820 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,580 | $780 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,580 | $780 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,560 | $780 | $780 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,560 | $780 | $780 |
Source: Public Records
Map