13964 106th Ave Largo, FL 33774
Del Prado NeighborhoodHighlights
- Open Floorplan
- Property is near golf course and public transit
- Furnished
- Oakhurst Elementary School Rated A-
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Great Room
About This Home
**SUMMER RATE THROUGH OCTOBER** 1 MONTH MINIMUM. NO PETS, NO SMOKING. This beautifully remodeled 3-Bedroom 2 bath fully furnished home is ready for you! High & Dry Non-Evacuation Zone! Located just 5 minutes from the Gulf beaches, this spacious and stylish home offers soaring ceilings with stained pine ceilings, modern fireplace, NEW Impact Windows, NEW carpet in living room/master bedroom, NEW LVP in the rest of the home, NEW furniture, NEW lighting, NEW fans and NEW privacy front door. The great room includes an adjoining sitting area and an inviting sunroom filled with natural light. The kitchen is finished with quartz countertops, new soft-close wood cabinetry, Samsung stainless steel appliances (2020), a large stainless sink, and a bar/coffee station. Both bathrooms offer spa-like finishes with walk-in showers, granite countertops and 42" high dual vanities. The master suite includes a walk-in closet and an adjoining master bath for comfort and privacy. Your guests will appreciate the split plan with adjoining bath in the middle and both bedrooms are furnished with queen-sized beds. Additional features: Inside laundry room with oversized Samsung washer/dryer and utility sink, Updated garage door with WiFi-enabled opener, Window blinds throughout, Vinyl privacy fencing, 4-zone irrigation system. This home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your tour today! RATES VARY ON LENGTH OF LEASE. Subject to 13% tourism taxes.
Listing Agent
BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 727-214-2420 License #3311032 Listed on: 02/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 7,523 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Well Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Interior Spaces
- 2,281 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Location
- Property is near golf course and public transit
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $3,000
- Property Available on 4/15/25
- Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee
- The owner pays for cable TV, electricity, internet, laundry, sewer, trash collection, water
- $100 Application Fee
- No Minimum Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-30-15-00000-410-0910
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $3,600 | -5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $590,000 | -7.1% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -2.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -3.7% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $675,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $674,900 | -3.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.4% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -2.2% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Price Changed | $724,900 | -1.9% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2024 03/11/24 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8477825
APN: 18-30-15-00000-410-0910
- 10850 Oakhurst Rd
- 10656 Frances Ln
- 14197 Hetrick Cir N
- 10297 Hetrick Cir E
- 10436 Silhavy Dr
- 14067 Joel Ct
- 13691 Serena Dr
- 10931 Hammock Dr
- 14263 Sunshine Ct
- 13797 Pinecrest Dr
- 10126 Bahama Ct
- 14233 102nd Ave
- 10100 Commodore Dr
- 14261 Passage Way
- 10392 136th St
- 14447 Mark Dr
- 13589 101st Terrace
- 14339 110th Terrace
- 13746 Martinique Dr
- 13495 San Rafael Dr
- 10326 Hetrick Cir E
- 13940 Joyce Dr
- 13607 101st Terrace
- 14300 Iroquois Ave
- 11290 142nd St
- 11444 137th St
- 14623 Sunset Dr
- 10285 Barry Dr
- 10075 W Bay St
- 9710 Indian Key Trail
- 14283 Sharon Dr
- 9732 Indian Key Trail Unit 113
- 9790 Hamlin Blvd
- 9433 Harbor Greens Way Unit 504
- 10350 Imperial Point Dr W Unit 8
- 9794 Indian Key Trail Unit 90
- 10351 Regal Dr Unit 8
- 10351 Regal Dr Unit 3
- 9262 140th Ln
- 10215 Regal Dr Unit 45
Ask me questions while you tour the home.