C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cory Corbet
Century 21 Whitewater Clark
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $960,000
Very nice acreage just south of McCall with beautiful mountain views all around. This level, easy to build on property has a country feel that would be great for horses or just open space around your home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cory Corbet
Century 21 Whitewater Clark Listed on: 03/21/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Cory Corbet
Century 21 Whitewater Clark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belecz Cynthia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wisdom Douglas A | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $799,832 | $297,121 | $502,711 |
| 2023 | $473 | $769,592 | $275,127 | $494,465 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $704,905 | $269,856 | $435,049 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $447,502 | $85,092 | $362,410 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $377,719 | $77,711 | $300,008 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $333,068 | $74,660 | $258,408 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $313,046 | $72,530 | $240,516 |
| 2017 | $507 | $73,555 | $73,555 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $62,488 | $62,488 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $57,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,932 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cory Corbet
Century 21 Whitewater Clark
Source: Mountain Central Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 521361
APN: RP004630000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.