1397 A Hwy Couch, MO 65690
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 A Hwy, Couch, MO 65690 and is currently estimated at $257,889, approximately $239 per square foot. 1397 A Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Alton Elementary School and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Roy John Wayne
Bought by
Janes Jason and Janes Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $9,661 | $2,603 | $7,058 |
| 2024 | $341 | $9,502 | $2,603 | $6,899 |
| 2023 | $340 | $9,502 | $2,603 | $6,899 |
| 2022 | $333 | $9,343 | $2,603 | $6,740 |
| 2020 | $333 | $9,343 | $2,603 | $6,740 |
| 2019 | $333 | $9,343 | $2,603 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $332 | $9,343 | $2,603 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $332 | $9,311 | $2,571 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $331 | $9,311 | $2,571 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,225 | $2,571 | $6,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map