1397 Allen Dr Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $1,124,334
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Allen Dr, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $579,667. 1397 Allen Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Peterson David L and Peterson Frances J
Bought by
Dfp Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dfp Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,933 | $177,160 | $4,400 | $172,760 |
| 2024 | $20,836 | $177,160 | $4,400 | $172,760 |
| 2023 | $18,823 | $158,510 | $4,000 | $154,510 |
| 2022 | $18,902 | $103,380 | $4,000 | $99,380 |
| 2021 | $18,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,630 | $158,510 | $4,000 | $154,510 |
| 2019 | $17,692 | $151,330 | $4,000 | $147,330 |
| 2018 | $16,254 | $151,330 | $4,000 | $147,330 |
| 2017 | $15,542 | $151,330 | $4,000 | $147,330 |
| 2016 | $15,808 | $144,500 | $4,000 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map