1397 E Babbit Ln San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $364,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 E Babbit Ln, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $260,652, approximately $115 per square foot. 1397 E Babbit Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Sergio Enrique Gastelum and Gutierrez Lucia Fuente
Bought by
Zashary Gastelum A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Sergio Gastelum
Bought by
Gastelum Lopez Sergio and Gutierrez Lucia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Lucia F
Bought by
Gastelum Lopez Sergio and Gastelum Maria Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zashary Gastelum A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gastelum Lopez Sergio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Gastelum Lopez Sergio | -- | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,212 | $13,947 | $3,933 | $10,014 |
| 2025 | $1,166 | $13,283 | $3,574 | $9,709 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $12,650 | $3,210 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $12,047 | $2,866 | $9,181 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $11,474 | $2,989 | $8,485 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $10,927 | $3,140 | $7,787 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $10,408 | $3,245 | $7,163 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $9,912 | $3,342 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $9,440 | $3,288 | $6,152 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $12,590 | $2,472 | $10,118 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $11,419 | $2,200 | $9,219 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $10,875 | $1,997 | $8,878 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $10,358 | $1,575 | $8,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map