1397 Elmwood St Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $482,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Elmwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $472,711, approximately $371 per square foot. 1397 Elmwood St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Aspen Creek K-8 School, Birch Elementary School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1977
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $29,430 | $8,710 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $28,500 | $7,710 | $20,790 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $33,400 | $9,040 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $23,400 | $5,910 | $17,490 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $24,080 | $6,080 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $22,340 | $5,720 | $16,620 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $22,490 | $5,760 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $18,930 | $4,320 | $14,610 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $20,930 | $4,780 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $743 | $15,760 | $5,450 | $10,310 |
| 2015 | $717 | $13,540 | $5,450 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | $630 | $13,540 | $5,450 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map