1397 S Main St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $324,047 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 S Main St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $335,262, approximately $240 per square foot. 1397 S Main St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Peter and Nguyen Lynn K
Bought by
New Vision Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Peter and Luu Lynn K
Bought by
New Vision Trust Custodian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Tran Nghiem Thai and Nguyen Phuong Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Peter and Luu Lynn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Harding Paul Dwight and Harding Peggy M
Bought by
Tran Nghiem Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Harding Hilda H
Bought by
Harding Paul Dwight and Harding Robert Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Vision Trust | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| New Vision Trust Custodian | $255,000 | The Title Co Of Nc | |
| Nguyen Peter | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Tran Nghiem Thai | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Harding Paul Dwight | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Nghiem Thai | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $309,425 | $80,000 | $229,425 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $309,425 | $80,000 | $229,425 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $211,406 | $55,000 | $156,406 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $211,406 | $55,000 | $156,406 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $211,406 | $55,000 | $156,406 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $211,406 | $55,000 | $156,406 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $121,648 | $44,000 | $77,648 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,648 | $44,000 | $77,648 |
| 2017 | $0 | $121,648 | $44,000 | $77,648 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,648 | $44,000 | $77,648 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $134,751 | $50,000 | $84,751 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $134,751 | $50,000 | $84,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map