1397 Wayne St Norton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,804 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1397 Wayne St, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $156,201, approximately $175 per square foot. 1397 Wayne St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and Hametown Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $39,043 | $9,783 | $29,260 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $39,043 | $9,783 | $29,260 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $29,702 | $7,354 | $22,348 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $29,702 | $7,354 | $22,348 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $29,700 | $7,350 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $23,630 | $5,320 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $23,630 | $5,320 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $23,630 | $5,320 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $24,910 | $5,320 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $24,910 | $5,320 | $19,590 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $24,910 | $5,320 | $19,590 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $26,400 | $5,320 | $21,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map