13971 Whitehead Rd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $237,076 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13971 Whitehead Rd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $301,269, approximately $178 per square foot. 13971 Whitehead Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,520 | $60,781 | $16,275 | $44,506 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $43,054 | $15,817 | $27,237 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $43,054 | $15,817 | $27,237 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $43,054 | $15,817 | $27,237 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $40,010 | $14,700 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $40,010 | $14,700 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $40,010 | $14,700 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $37,660 | $14,700 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $37,660 | $14,700 | $22,960 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $37,660 | $14,700 | $22,960 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $37,660 | $14,700 | $22,960 |
| 2013 | $1,755 | $37,660 | $14,700 | $22,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map