1398 E 96th Place Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 E 96th Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $532,978, approximately $192 per square foot. 1398 E 96th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thornton Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Archuleta Julian
Bought by
Archuleta Julian and Archuleta Michiko L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,806
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Jones Katrina
Bought by
Archuleta Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,565
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Richland Home Building Group Llc
Bought by
Owens Norma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,450
Interest Rate
8.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta Julian | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Archuleta Julian | $214,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Norma L | $141,625 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archuleta Julian | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Archuleta Julian | $208,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Norma L | $127,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $35,020 | $6,940 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $32,190 | $6,380 | $25,810 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $37,550 | $6,430 | $31,120 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $27,760 | $6,390 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $27,760 | $6,390 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $26,780 | $6,580 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $26,780 | $6,580 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $21,830 | $5,760 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $21,830 | $5,760 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $20,060 | $3,980 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $20,060 | $3,980 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $14,910 | $3,100 | $11,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map