NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1398 E Arthur Rd Rothbury, MI 49452

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
4.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $74,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Pole Barn
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Den
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2016

Almost 5 acres of great country living! Home has been updated throughout including new furnace, metal roof and
1 1/2 car garage. Pole barn is approx 32x40 with cement floor and has been plumbed and has its own septic system, This can be finished into a second home, apartment, or a great man cave! Two additional sheds for storage. Buyers to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Moschke-Kroll

Nexes Lumbertown License #6501251190 Listed on: 05/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Piper

Five Star Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4.75 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 260x620x330x455
  • Shrub
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,200

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4.75 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 64.92
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 260x620x330x455
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1200.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1200.0
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1200.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures:Pole Barn: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • LivingArea: 1200.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 77900.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Metal
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Water Well: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.75
  • Lot Size Area: 4.75
  • Lot Dimensions: 260x620x330x455
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 206910.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200.0
  • Tax Year: 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $74,000 -7.4% $62 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $79,900 +166.3% $67 / Sq Ft
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Sold $30,000 0.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Sale $30,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $942 $67,700 $7,100 $60,600
2024 $421 $61,400 $6,400 $55,000
2023 $857 $52,300 $10,200 $42,100
2022 $857 $45,500 $0 $0
2021 $839 $42,400 $9,100 $33,300
2020 $368 $36,000 $7,800 $28,200
2019 $362 $23,200 $23,200 $0
2018 $763 $32,500 $0 $0
2017 $763 $29,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $24,200 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 16023535

MichRIC

APN: 018-005-400-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.