1398 Exeter Ct Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $346,435 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 Exeter Ct, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $374,609, approximately $116 per square foot. 1398 Exeter Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Senn Barbara A and Barbara A Senn Living Trust
Bought by
Senn Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Senn Barbara A and Gene Senn H
Bought by
Senn Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Senn Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $108,460 | $11,720 | $96,740 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $99,120 | $10,710 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $90,060 | $9,730 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $81,850 | $8,840 | $73,010 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $78,700 | $8,500 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $75,670 | $8,170 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $74,490 | $8,170 | $66,320 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $74,490 | $8,170 | $66,320 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $79,320 | $7,190 | $72,130 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $77,760 | $7,050 | $70,710 |
| 2015 | $4,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,830 | $77,230 | $6,860 | $70,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map