1398 Garfield Ave Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $209,849 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1398 Garfield Ave, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $233,962, approximately $167 per square foot. 1398 Garfield Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Ledenican Claudia H and Ledenican Donald L
Bought by
Ledenican Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Weinmann Ronald W and Weinmann Jeanmarie K
Bought by
Ledenican Claudia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledenican Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Ledenican Claudia H | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $62,760 | $19,250 | $43,510 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $53,510 | $19,400 | $34,110 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $53,510 | $19,400 | $34,110 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $53,510 | $19,400 | $34,110 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $42,470 | $15,400 | $27,070 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $42,470 | $15,400 | $27,070 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $42,470 | $15,400 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $32,750 | $12,490 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $32,750 | $12,490 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $32,750 | $12,490 | $20,260 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $30,330 | $11,570 | $18,760 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $30,330 | $11,570 | $18,760 |
| 2013 | $1,962 | $30,330 | $11,570 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map