13982 Vintage View Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,399
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13982 Vintage View, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $562,084, approximately $165 per square foot. 13982 Vintage View is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Tohnston Jon M and Tohnston Helen C
Bought by
Mullins Revocable Trust and Mullins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Revocable Trust | $545,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $444,800 | $34,200 | $410,600 |
| 2024 | $24 | $395,700 | $74,200 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $395,700 | $74,200 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $395,700 | $74,200 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $395,700 | $74,200 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $398,200 | $74,200 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $398,200 | $74,200 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $398,200 | $74,200 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $380,400 | $69,400 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $380,400 | $69,400 | $311,000 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $380,400 | $69,400 | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map