13984 Khalid Ln Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13984 Khalid Ln, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $710,174, approximately $384 per square foot. 13984 Khalid Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Engle Homes Va Inc
Bought by
Tuli Vivek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,250
Outstanding Balance
$118,831
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$591,343
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuli Vivek | $352,859 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuli Vivek | $282,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $653,230 | $205,000 | $448,230 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $635,120 | $205,000 | $430,120 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $589,620 | $190,000 | $399,620 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $569,270 | $180,000 | $389,270 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $529,940 | $175,000 | $354,940 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $490,640 | $155,000 | $335,640 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $478,260 | $145,000 | $333,260 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $464,840 | $135,000 | $329,840 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $445,550 | $130,000 | $315,550 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $445,550 | $130,000 | $315,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map