1399 Palisado Ave Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1399 Palisado Ave, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $370,283, approximately $195 per square foot. 1399 Palisado Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Nagy Virginia M
Bought by
Nagy Virginia M and Nagy Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagy Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $219,030 | $74,760 | $144,270 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $219,030 | $74,760 | $144,270 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $157,500 | $61,600 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $4,940 | $149,870 | $61,600 | $88,270 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $149,870 | $61,600 | $88,270 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $149,870 | $61,600 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $149,870 | $61,600 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $4,567 | $149,870 | $61,600 | $88,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map