Estimated Value: $322,235 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13991 E Cheavront Loop Unit 93, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $332,309, approximately $217 per square foot. 13991 E Cheavront Loop Unit 93 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Ridge Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Ida M
Bought by
Haynes Ida Mavis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Landmark Title Assurance Agency Of Az Ll
Bought by
Haynes Ida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,118
Outstanding Balance
$82,587
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Ida Mavis | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Ida M | $168,158 | Sun Title Agency | |
| Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | $8,000,000 | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records