139C Hc 73 Marble Falls, AR 72648
Estimated Value: $100,497 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139C Hc 73, Marble Falls, AR 72648 and is currently estimated at $166,832, approximately $186 per square foot. 139C Hc 73 is a home located in Newton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Bought by
West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Bought by
West
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Bought by
Carter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West | -- | -- | |
| West | $3,000 | -- | |
| Carter | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $14,780 | $2,050 | $12,730 |
| 2024 | $181 | $14,780 | $2,050 | $12,730 |
| 2023 | $181 | $14,780 | $2,050 | $12,730 |
| 2022 | $181 | $14,780 | $2,050 | $12,730 |
| 2021 | $181 | $9,880 | $1,020 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $199 | $9,880 | $1,020 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $18 | $9,880 | $1,020 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $18 | $9,880 | $1,020 | $8,860 |
| 2017 | $18 | $9,880 | $1,020 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,290 | $1,540 | $6,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,290 | $1,540 | $6,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,960 | $1,540 | $2,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,960 | $1,540 | $2,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map