13C Pipe Hill Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13C Pipe Hill Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $250,151, approximately $173 per square foot. 13C Pipe Hill Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Zilber Rita
Bought by
Harrison Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,894
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Zilber Rita
Bought by
Harrison Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,894
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1988
Sold by
Sorrell Donald G
Bought by
Lefkowitz Stanley J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Tiffany | $242,500 | -- | |
| Harrison Tiffany | $242,500 | -- | |
| Lefkowitz Stanley J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History