14-150 The Fields Williamstown, WV 26187
Estimated Value: $355,585 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14-150 The Fields, Williamstown, WV 26187 and is currently estimated at $380,896, approximately $217 per square foot. 14-150 The Fields is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Williamstown Middle/High School, and Jackson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $178,620 | $36,000 | $142,620 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $165,120 | $31,200 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $155,820 | $30,000 | $125,820 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $152,460 | $30,000 | $122,460 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $147,840 | $30,000 | $117,840 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $141,540 | $27,120 | $114,420 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $138,420 | $27,120 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $136,380 | $27,120 | $109,260 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $132,180 | $27,120 | $105,060 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $125,280 | $22,860 | $102,420 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $122,940 | $22,860 | $100,080 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $126,420 | $28,560 | $97,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map