14 2nd St Brimfield, MA 01010
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $382,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 2nd St, Brimfield, MA 01010 and is currently estimated at $327,583, approximately $243 per square foot. 14 2nd St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1984
Bought by
Bourgeoise Edward A and Bourgeoise Wrayburn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourgeoise Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $199,300 | $80,800 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $188,200 | $76,400 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $179,000 | $76,400 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $159,200 | $71,800 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $149,800 | $71,800 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $145,100 | $71,800 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $126,100 | $58,300 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $126,100 | $58,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $126,100 | $58,300 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $120,700 | $55,400 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $118,800 | $55,400 | $63,400 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $118,800 | $55,400 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map