$110,000

Estimated payment $595/month

Total Views 4,787
2 Beds
1 Bath
826 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

Charming and manageable, this 2 bed, 1 bath home offers 826 sq ft and plenty of potential. With a little TLC, this home could truly shine. Ideal for those looking for a smaller footprint or an investment opportunity. Sold as-is.

Listing Agent

Tressa Wallace

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties Listed on: 04/17/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as Residential-Multi-Family

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 826 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02210000540000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 826
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 826
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 47' by 94'
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02210000540000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 88
  • TaxWithAssessments: 88

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $88 $51,600 $14,500 $37,100
2024 $811 $46,800 $11,350 $35,450
2023 $1,265 $44,750 $11,350 $33,400
2022 $1,227 $41,350 $11,350 $30,000
2021 $1,114 $35,850 $8,250 $27,600
2020 $1,097 $36,250 $8,250 $28,000
2019 $1,082 $35,700 $8,250 $27,450
2018 $1,074 $37,100 $8,250 $28,850
2017 $1,036 $36,400 $8,250 $28,150
2016 $934 $35,750 $8,250 $27,500
2015 $1,012 $35,950 $4,600 $31,350
2014 $994 $33,600 $4,600 $29,000
2013 $1,010 $33,600 $4,600 $29,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $110,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7055453

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-2100-00540-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.