14 4th St Unit 1A Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,760,000 - $2,292,789
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$1,296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 4th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,032,697, approximately $1,296 per square foot. 14 4th St Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
10 12 14 Fourth Street Associates Llc
Bought by
Doshi Kumar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doshi Kumar | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,279 | $300,996 | $12,508 | $288,488 |
| 2025 | $15,076 | $252,657 | $12,508 | $240,149 |
| 2024 | $15,076 | $210,572 | $12,508 | $198,064 |
| 2023 | $11,612 | $175,476 | $12,508 | $162,968 |
| 2022 | $8,710 | $172,460 | $12,508 | $159,952 |
| 2021 | $5,508 | $202,920 | $12,508 | $190,412 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $222,565 | $12,508 | $210,057 |
| 2019 | $341 | $211,528 | $12,508 | $199,020 |
| 2018 | $344 | $90,504 | $5,025 | $85,479 |
| 2017 | $344 | $89,881 | $5,799 | $84,082 |
| 2016 | $348 | $83,224 | $6,322 | $76,902 |
| 2015 | $272 | $77,060 | $7,024 | $70,036 |
| 2014 | $272 | $71,353 | $7,806 | $63,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map