14 4th St Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $2,240,911
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 4th St, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $2,240,911, approximately $864 per square foot. 14 4th St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Perry Allen M and Estate Of Clara Steiner
Bought by
Lin Shi Ming and Liu L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,600
Outstanding Balance
$346,574
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,686,424
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Shi Ming | $567,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Shi Ming | $453,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,303 | $1,192 | $393 | $799 |