14-64 Totten St Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,650,000 - $1,939,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14-64 Totten St, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,758,470, approximately $741 per square foot. 14-64 Totten St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 - Alfred J. Kennedy, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Lin Hong Ru
Bought by
Lin Hong Ru and Zhao Kena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Lam Oi Ping and Wong Kin Fu
Bought by
Lin Hong Ru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$858,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,701
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$923,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Clouden Fitzgerald and Clouden Jeanette
Bought by
Clouden Jeanette and Muir Claudine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
D'agostino Irene C
Bought by
Lam Oi Ping and Wong Kin Fu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Hong Ru | -- | -- | |
| Lin Hong Ru | -- | -- | |
| Lin Hong Ru | $1,430,000 | -- | |
| Lin Hong Ru | $1,430,000 | -- | |
| Lin Hong Ru | $1,430,000 | -- | |
| Clouden Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Clouden Jeanette | -- | -- | |
| Lam Oi Ping | $722,000 | -- | |
| Lam Oi Ping | $722,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Hong Ru | $858,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Hong Ru | $858,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Oi Ping | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Oi Ping | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,630 | $82,944 | $13,858 | $69,086 |
| 2025 | $15,819 | $82,800 | $12,477 | $70,323 |
| 2024 | $15,819 | $78,762 | $14,222 | $64,540 |
| 2023 | $15,161 | $75,485 | $14,486 | $60,999 |
| 2022 | $14,601 | $73,140 | $16,500 | $56,640 |
| 2021 | $14,546 | $69,120 | $16,500 | $52,620 |
| 2020 | $14,478 | $68,400 | $16,500 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $13,605 | $75,360 | $16,500 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $12,701 | $62,304 | $15,909 | $46,395 |
| 2017 | $12,701 | $62,304 | $15,806 | $46,498 |
| 2016 | $11,827 | $62,304 | $15,806 | $46,498 |
| 2015 | $7,089 | $57,447 | $18,048 | $39,399 |
| 2014 | $7,089 | $54,196 | $17,027 | $37,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map