14 8th St SE Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated payment $317/month
About This Lot
This home is located at 14 8th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently priced at $50,000. 14 8th St SE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Property is zoned R1
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21372
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $121,967 | $26,750 | $95,217 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $115,738 | $26,750 | $88,988 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $109,068 | $24,318 | $84,750 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $98,014 | $24,318 | $73,696 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $86,065 | $20,265 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $85,701 | $20,265 | $65,436 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $78,211 | $17,622 | $60,589 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $74,021 | $16,317 | $57,704 |
| 2017 | $872 | $73,244 | $15,540 | $57,704 |
| 2016 | $888 | $67,061 | $15,540 | $51,521 |
| 2015 | $915 | $63,951 | $11,068 | $52,883 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,951 | $11,068 | $52,883 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | First Dakota Title - Waterto | |
| Warranty Deed | $86,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $83,950 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $79,540 | No Value Available |
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41-39
APN: 009339
- 1229 1st Ave SE
- 152 13th St NE Unit 12
- 300 8th St NE Unit A
- 300 8th St NE Unit B
- 410 4th Ave NE Unit 16
- 217 2nd St NE Unit 217
- 401 S Maple
- 1845 Westminster Ave
- 500 7th St NE Unit B
- 511 6th St NE Unit 511#2
- 26 1st Ave SW
- 105 7th Ave SE Unit 105
- 528-530 6th Ave NE Unit 530
- 15 1st St NW
- 2000 Kemp Place E
- 218 19th St SE
- 115 4th St SW Unit 3
- 115 12th St SW
- 1501 N Grove Place
- 1604 4th St NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.