14 Ackerly St Sag Harbor, NY 11963
Estimated Value: $1,607,314 - $2,497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ackerly St, Sag Harbor, NY 11963 and is currently estimated at $2,237,329. 14 Ackerly St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School, Pierson Middle/High School, and Ross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Salomon Denise A
Bought by
14 Ackerly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Yantz Catherine S
Bought by
Salomon Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Ackerly Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Salomon Denise A | $925,000 | J Kevin Mc Laughlin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,686 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $6,990 | $350 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $6,809 | $6,775 | $350 | $6,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,775 | $350 | $6,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,775 | $350 | $6,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map