$340,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
2,640 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$191 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Upgraded Countertops
  • Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Emerson Wight Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Fully renovated 2-family near MGM Springfield and major highways! Each unit offers 2 legal bedrooms plus a bonus room/office! Updates include new appliances in both units, new vinyl flooring, updated plumbing, new water heaters, and upgraded electrical (APO). Front and rear porches have been redone. Work completed with permits. Fully Vacant—set your own rents or move in. Turnkey opportunity for investors or owner-occupants! Open House Saturday 1:30PM-2:30PM!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Perez

Naples Realty Group Listed on: 03/24/2026

Naples Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

James Burton

Century 21 North East

Century 21 North East

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,083

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Upgraded Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:00090 P:0003,2570212

Community Details

Recreation

  • Park

Additional Features

  • 2 Units
  • Coin Laundry

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,083

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

2,640 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Levels: 2
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Upgraded Cabinets, Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1776
  • Living Area: 1776
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: Picture Window, Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6415
  • MAIN SO: AN7712

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s), None
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 2
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Park, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:00090 P:0003,2570212
  • Zoning: B2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2640
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3083

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2024
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
List Price
$199,990
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,990
-20%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.53%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,973
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,119

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-16.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.86%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Gregory Gilfrey
Bought by
Fiore James W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Fiore James W
Bought by
Gregory Gilfrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Gandini-Burns Anna A and Gandini Louisa C
Bought by
Fiore James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
4.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $160,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $160,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $125,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $89,000 --
Foreclosure Deed $89,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $89,000 --
Warranty Deed $89,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $35,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $198,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $120,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $79,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $340,000 +2.1% $191 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $333,000 +108.1% $188 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $160,000 -15.8% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Price Changed $189,990 -5.0% $107 / Sq Ft
10/23/2024 10/23/24 For Sale $199,990 +60.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $125,000 -10.7% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2020 07/26/20 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $79 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $150,000 +76.5% $84 / Sq Ft
09/12/2016 09/12/16 Sold $85,000 -2.2% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Price Changed $86,900 -3.3% $49 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 For Sale $89,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,083 $196,600 $22,600 $174,000
2024 $2,884 $179,600 $21,100 $158,500
2023 $2,719 $159,500 $20,100 $139,400
2022 $2,464 $130,900 $18,300 $112,600
2021 $2,079 $110,000 $16,600 $93,400
2020 $2,047 $104,800 $16,600 $88,200
2019 $2,023 $102,800 $16,600 $86,200
2018 $1,793 $102,700 $16,600 $86,100
2017 $1,793 $91,200 $14,700 $76,500
2016 $1,691 $86,000 $14,700 $71,300
2015 $1,574 $80,000 $14,700 $65,300

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73491104

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-000090-000000-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.