14 Ajella Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $302,930
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Ajella, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $283,310, approximately $176 per square foot. 14 Ajella is a home with nearby schools including Danbury Elementary School, Danbury Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Zgarba James D and Zgarba Margie
Bought by
Zgarba J Donald and Zgarba Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zgarba J Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $270,260 | $85,260 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $251,680 | $94,580 | $231,050 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $228,800 | $84,440 | $155,970 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $208,000 | $64,740 | $143,260 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $189,600 | $64,740 | $124,860 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $188,410 | $56,290 | $132,120 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $181,600 | $48,310 | $133,290 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $181,600 | $48,310 | $133,290 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $176,260 | $42,690 | $133,570 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $157,690 | $34,790 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $150,860 | $36,370 | $114,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map