14 Alpine Dr Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $1,863,753 - $2,385,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,541
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $2,110,688, approximately $464 per square foot. 14 Alpine Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
P&K Assoc Llc
Bought by
Shin Dan W and Shin Kyung H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,035
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,919,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Mary T Migliore
Bought by
P&K Assoc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Dan W | $910,000 | -- | |
| P&K Assoc Llc | $315,000 | -- | |
| P&K Assoc Llc | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shin Dan W | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,260 | $1,539,300 | $573,500 | $965,800 |
| 2024 | $30,721 | $1,477,300 | $553,500 | $923,800 |
| 2023 | $29,360 | $1,432,900 | $533,500 | $899,400 |
| 2022 | $29,360 | $1,327,300 | $464,600 | $862,700 |
| 2021 | $29,242 | $1,269,200 | $449,600 | $819,600 |
| 2020 | $28,768 | $1,283,700 | $452,100 | $831,600 |
| 2019 | $28,096 | $1,267,300 | $448,100 | $819,200 |
| 2018 | $27,927 | $1,254,600 | $442,100 | $812,500 |
| 2017 | $30,106 | $1,319,300 | $421,800 | $897,500 |
| 2016 | $29,539 | $1,319,300 | $421,800 | $897,500 |
| 2015 | $28,893 | $1,319,300 | $421,800 | $897,500 |
| 2014 | $28,088 | $1,319,300 | $421,800 | $897,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map