Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Darrah Nordberg
RE/MAX
(508) 435-6700
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $953,000
Great location to highways, commuting and shopping. Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home located on a well maintained corner lot in a quiet neighborhood. This property has a 2 car garage, fenced in landscaped yard with a deck egress from the dining area for your entertaining and outdoor dining. The property had central AC and the main bedroom has a separate deck for your quiet moments. The lower level includes a large 4th bedroom, family room with slider to back yard, a storage room or study/ exercise room, laundry room and bathroom. The 2 car garage has interior access for convenience with shopping needs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialty Mgmt Svcs Lp | $495,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Carla | $170,000 | -- | |
| Specialty Mgmt Svcs Lp | $495,000 | -- | |
| Rossi Carla | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Carla | $286,500 | |
| Closed | Rossi Carla | $396,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Sold | $850,000 | -2.9% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,161 | $773,300 | $299,700 | $473,600 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $738,800 | $297,500 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $646,100 | $248,000 | $398,100 |
| 2022 | $5,725 | $566,800 | $215,600 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $533,400 | $196,000 | $337,400 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $534,900 | $196,000 | $338,900 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $501,200 | $196,000 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $465,500 | $175,000 | $290,500 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $442,800 | $175,000 | $267,800 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $397,200 | $175,000 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $399,900 | $175,000 | $224,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Diane Darrah Nordberg
RE/MAX
(508) 435-6700
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Lee Rolls
RE/MAX
(774) 248-4172
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anita Voutsas
RE/MAX 360
(781) 258-4595
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73246974
APN: PEAB-000115-000000-000333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.