Estimated Value: $423,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Andrew Ct, Silex, MO 63377 and is currently estimated at $466,293, approximately $256 per square foot. 14 Andrew Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Patrick John and Patrick Melinda
Bought by
Lawhorn Brett and Palmer Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawhorn Brett | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $49,790 | $4,940 | $44,850 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $43,183 | $3,515 | $39,668 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $40,827 | $3,515 | $37,312 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $38,695 | $3,515 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $203,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $172 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $174 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map