14 Appin Ct Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,629,158
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,494
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Appin Ct, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $1,312,290, approximately $238 per square foot. 14 Appin Ct is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Walford Brian G and Walford Jennifer
Bought by
Connell Alan O and Connell Jackie O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Walford Brian G and Walford Jennifer
Bought by
Walford Brian G and Walford Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell Alan O | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Walford Brian G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $1,057,750 | $266,000 | $791,750 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $1,057,750 | $266,000 | $791,750 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $1,057,750 | $266,000 | $791,750 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $674,070 | $152,000 | $522,070 |
| 2021 | $5,831 | $674,070 | $152,000 | $522,070 |
| 2020 | $5,771 | $671,290 | $152,000 | $519,290 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $674,070 | $152,000 | $522,070 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $798,120 | $228,000 | $570,120 |
| 2017 | $6,305 | $798,120 | $228,000 | $570,120 |
| 2015 | $6,185 | $798,120 | $228,000 | $570,120 |
| 2014 | $8,781 | $1,147,850 | $317,780 | $830,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,147,850 | $317,780 | $830,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map